English (Vegetable Crop Production)
Brussels sprout growing [see observation]; Brussels sprouts growing; sprout growing
OBS: Brussels sprout: usually used in the plural form (Brussels sprouts).
French (Production légumière)
culture du chou de Bruxelles [feminine noun]