English (Vegetable Crop Production)
dwarf cabbage [correct]
French (Production légumière)
chou nain [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le chou (...) Les variétés naines. "Dwarf Morden" (...) "Little Leaguer" (...)