English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cabbage stem weevil [correct]; cabbage seedstald weevil
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
charançon de la tige du chou [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
gorgojo del tallo de la berza [masculine noun]