English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
green cabbage
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
chou pommé vert [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique des légumes, OLF, 1992.