English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
cabbage root-maggot fly [correct]; cabbage fly
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Anthomyiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
anthomyie du chou [correct, feminine noun]; mouche du chou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Anthomyiidae.