English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
freefall manoeuvre [correct]
CONT: All freefall manoeuvres are initiated and achieved by the movement of some or all of your limbs ...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
manœuvre en chute libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au fil des sauts, vous apprendrez à exécuter différentes manœuvres en chute libre et sous le parachute.