English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components); Clocks, Watches and Bells; Machine Knitting)
locking cam [correct]
CONT: These movements can be put together without any special attention to the relevant positions of the wheels and arbors, because all functional components, locking cam, countwheel, etc., are external and can be adjusted.
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques); Horlogerie et sonnerie; Tricot à la machine)
came de chute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La position en hauteur de la came de chute par rapport à l'aiguille déterminera la grandeur (hauteur ou serre) de maille.
Spanish (Transformación de la cantidad de movimiento (Componentes mecánicos); Relojes y campanas; Tejido a máquina)
leva de caída [correct, feminine noun]