English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
landing mat [correct, noun]
CONT: Landing mats. These mats are thin and soft, usually white or red, to distinguish them from the other mats and floor exercise area. They are used on the floor exercise to lessen the "sting," or impact, of tumbling run landings and for dismounts on the beam or floor.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
tapis de réception [correct, masculine noun]; tapis de chute [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tapis de chute : équivalent fourni par le Centre national des sports et de la récréation.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
colchoneta de caída [correct, feminine noun]; colchoneta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: colchoneta: término de taekwondo.
OBS: colchoneta de caída; colchoneta: términos de gimnasia.