English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Cement Industry)
cement primer [correct]
CONT: To prevent cracks and bubbles in the future, you should prepare and prime your cement board. ... Ensure an even and smooth finish by using only high-quality cement primers.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Cimenterie)
apprêt pour ciment [correct, masculine noun]