English (Oil Drilling)
cement evaluation log [correct]
DEF: A method of verifying the integrity of cement that has been installed in an oil or gas well.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
diagraphie d’évaluation du ciment [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'évaluation de l'intégrité du ciment coulé dans un puits de pétrole ou de gaz.