English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
non-eugenol zinc oxide cement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental cement that sets by a reaction between zinc oxide and an oil other than eugenol.
OBS: non-eugenol zinc oxide cement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
ciment à base d’oxyde de zinc sans eugénol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ciment dentaire dont la prise résulte de la réaction entre l'oxyde de zinc et une huile autre que l'eugénol.
OBS: ciment à base d'oxyde de zinc sans eugénol : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).