English (Dentistry)
cement film [correct]
CONT: An important consideration in the clinical success of a luted restoration is the thickness of the cement film beneath that restoration.
French (Dentisterie)
pellicule de ciment [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Odontología)
película de cemento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Con el cemento se pretende darle una soldadura perfecta de manera tal que cada grano quede cubierto por una fina película de cemento.