English (Concrete Construction; Types of Concrete)
low-alkali cement [correct]; low alkali cement [correct]
DEF: Portland cement containing a relatively small amount of sodium or potassium or both.
French (Bétonnage; Sortes de béton)
ciment à basse alcalinité [correct, masculine noun]