English (Types of Concrete)
ordinary portland cement [correct]; OPC [correct]; ordinary Portland cement [correct]; OPC [correct]; OPC; normal portland cement [correct]; standard portland cement [correct]
CONT: The demand of ordinary Portland cement (OPC) to manufacture conventional concrete has been constantly increasing due to the [increase] of infrastructural activities in the world.
French (Sortes de béton)
ciment Portland ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; ciment Portland normal [correct, masculine noun]