English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
water-based cement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental cement that sets due to an aqueous reaction.
OBS: water-based cement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
ciment à base d’eau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ciment dentaire dont la prise s'effectue grâce à une réaction en solution aqueuse.
OBS: ciment à base d'eau : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).