English (Geochemistry)
magnesian calcite cement [correct, see observation]
OBS: magnesian calcite cement: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie)
ciment calcitique magnésien [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: ciment calcitique magnésien : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.