English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Man-Made Construction Materials)
common cement [correct]; regular cement [correct]
DEF: A regular portland cement that may be classified as either API Class A cement or ASTM Type 1 cement.
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction); Matériaux de construction artificiels)
ciment ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]