English (Concrete Construction; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
Portland-pozzolan cement [correct]; portland pozzolan cement [correct]; Portland pozzolanic cement; Portland pozzolana cement
DEF: A uniform blend of Portland cement with finely ground pozzolana, or a cement made by grinding a mixture of Portland cement clinker and pozzolana.
French (Bétonnage; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
ciment Portland pouzzolanique [masculine noun]; ciment Portland de pouzzolane [masculine noun]