English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Cement Industry)
high early strength Portland cement [correct]; high-early-strength portland cement [correct]
OBS: The portland cement ... may be high early strength, common (or standard), or slow setting.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Cimenterie)
ciment Portland à haute résistance initiale [correct, masculine noun]; ciment Portland à résistance initiale élevée [proposal, masculine noun]