English (Cement Industry)
sulphate resisting cement; sulfate-resisting cement
OBS: sulphate [GB] resisting Portland cement is more resistant than ordinary Portland cement, but must be used in dense concrete to be effective. [US: sulfate-resisting cement HOMAT 71 559]
French (Cimenterie)
ciment résistant aux sulfates
OBS: --ciment composé de manière à résister à l'effet nocif des sulfates sur le béton.