English (Types of Concrete)
sulfate-resisting cement; sulfate resistant cement
OBS: The resistance of concrete to the action of sulfates may be greatly improved [: sulfate-resisting cement Type V] should be used where concentrations greater than 0.2% water-soluble sulfates in the soil ... are present.
French (Sortes de béton)
ciment résistant aux sulfates [masculine noun]
OBS: Les bétons de ciment Portland [...] peuvent être sujets, en présence de sulfate de calcium, à une attaque par expansion (qui produit la désagrégation du béton) [...]