English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
cinemicrography [correct]; microcinematography [correct]
DEF: Filming through microscopes or magnifiers.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
cinémicrographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement cinématographique des mouvements observés au microscope.