English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple-haired groundsel [correct]; dark-purple groundsel [correct]; arctic groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon à poils pourprés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.