English (Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
original document of proof of Canadian citizenship [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
preuve documentaire originale de citoyenneté canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.