English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian citizenship certificate [correct]; certificate of Canadian citizenship [correct]
DEF: A document that proves that a person is a Canadian citizen.
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
certificat de citoyenneté canadienne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui prouve la citoyenneté canadienne de son titulaire.