English (Medication)
clomiphene citrate [correct]
CONT: [Clomiphene citrate] appears to stimulate release of pituitary gonadotropins, follicle - stimulating hormone, and luteinizing hormone. This results in maturation of the ovarian follicle, ovulation, and development of the corpus luteum.
French (Médicaments)
citrate de clomiphène [correct, masculine noun]; citrate de clomifène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le médicament [citrate de clomiphène] stimule le dégagement de la gonadotrophine hypophysaire (hormone folliculo-stimulante et hormone lutéinisante), ce qui cause la maturation des follicules ovariens, l'ovulation et la formation du corps jaune.