English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic Co-operation and Development)
click economy [correct]
CONT: It [(the project)] will also examine how the "click economy" (especially online ad-based models that use micropayments) and the "sharing economy" (peer-to-peer distribution of digital content) are transforming the developing regions of the world.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Coopération et développement économiques)
économie du clic [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le projet se penchera également sur la façon dont l'économie du clic (en particulier les modèles de publicités en ligne qui utilisent le micropaiement) et l'économie du partage (distribution de contenu numérique entre pairs) transforment les pays en développement.