English (Informatics)
searchable index [correct]
French (Informatique)
index consultable [correct, masculine noun]; index cliquable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
índice consultable [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; índice activo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; índice de consulta [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; índice de búsqueda [correct, masculine noun, Spain]