English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
maximal clique [correct]
CONT: A graph is constructed in which maximal cliques represent mutually consistent assignments of model features to observed features.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
clique maximale [correct, feminine noun]