English (Jewellery)
box clasp [correct]; box catch [correct]
CONT: Safety locks for box clasps are made form 18- gauge wire...
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
fermoir à cliquet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fermoir à cliquet, lame avec poussoirs de côté.