English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
air drive ratchet [correct, officially approved]; air ratchet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air drive ratchet; air ratchet: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
cliquet pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cliquet pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).