English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
relay buzzing [correct, officially approved]; relay chattering [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
broutage d’un relais [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cliquetis d’un relais [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: broutage d'un relais (gros); cliquetis d'un relais (petit).
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.