English (Music (General))
bone rattle music
DEF: (Thin bars of bone, ivory or wood held in pairs between the finger and used to produce musical rhythms: clappers ( Webster's 3rd new Intern.)
French (Musique (Généralités))
cliquette en os [feminine noun]
OBS: (Harrap's au mot bone)