English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
cleaving
OBS: optoelectronics
OBS: IC technology
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
clivage [masculine noun]