English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
clo value [correct]
DEF: a numerical representation of a clothing ensemble's thermal resistance, 1 Clo = 0.155 [square] mK/W.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
valeur clo [feminine noun]
DEF: représentation numérique de la résistance thermique d'un ensemble de tissus, 1 Clo = 0.155 m [carrés] K/W.