English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
alarm test valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Sprinkler.
OBS: alarm test valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
robinet d’essai de l’alarme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vanne d’essai de la cloche d’alarme [feminine noun]
OBS: Extincteur automatique à eau.
OBS: robinet d'essai de l'alarme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).