English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
pneumatic metering bell
OBS: Figure 341. Activated-sludge density meter. Number 8. Pneumatic metering bell.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
cloche pneumatique de mesure [correct]
OBS: Figure 341. Densimètre à boues activées. Numéro 8. Cloche pneumatique de mesure.