English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fuzzy foot [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
xéromphaline en clochette [correct, feminine noun]; omphale en clochette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.