English (Animal Husbandry)
cowbell
DEF: A bell hung about the neck of a cow to make a sound by which it can be located.
French (Élevage des animaux)
clochette à vache [correct, feminine noun]; sonnette à vache [feminine noun]; clarine [correct, feminine noun]; sonnaille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloche ou clochette attachée au cou d'un animal domestique, bétail ou bête de somme.