English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
clofibrate [correct]
DEF: A drug that lowers cholesterol levels in human beings and removes fats from tissues.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
clofibrate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament préconisé dans le traitement de l'hypercholestérolémie et de l'hyperlipidémie.
Spanish (Neología y préstamos)
clofibrato [masculine noun]