English (Water Transport; Ship and Boat Parts)
bulkhead valve
OBS: In free-flow system.
French (Transport par eau; Parties des bateaux)
vanne de communication [feminine noun]; vanne de cloison [feminine noun]
OBS: Familièrement «porte» dans le système à écoulement libre.