English (Shipbuilding)
deep swash [correct]; deep swash bulkhead [correct]
OBS: deep swash bulkhead: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
cloison antiroulis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cloison antiroulis : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.