English (Masonry Materials)
cross web [correct, officially approved]; block partition [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cross web; block partition: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
cloison [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Bloc.
OBS: cloison : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).