English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
folding panel system [correct]; panel system
DEF: A prefabricated [folding] exhibit composed of connected rectangular panels ...
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
cloison pliable [correct, feminine noun]; système à panneaux [masculine noun]
DEF: Stand [pliable] préfabriqué composé de panneaux rectangulaires [...] interreliés.