English (Ship and Boat Parts)
strength bulkhead [correct]
OBS: strength bulkhead: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
cloison de résistance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cloison de résistance : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.