English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Components)
metallic partition [correct, officially approved]
OBS: metallic partition: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Composants électrotechniques)
cloison métallique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cloison métallique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).