English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
single air-pack bulkhead [correct]; single air-inflatable bulkhead [correct]; single pneumatic bulkhead [correct]
DEF: A pneumatic bulkhead having one movable unit with two floater panels.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
cloison gonflable simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloison mobile gonflable à deux pans extensibles.