English (Walls and Partitions; Land Equipment (Military))
transverse partition [correct]
OBS: The transverse partition can be used to separate activities or to create a draft break in long expandable modular tents.
French (Murs et cloisons; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
cloison transversale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La cloison transversale peut être utilisée pour séparer certaines activités ou pour neutraliser les courants d'air dans de longues tentes modulaires.