English (Aircraft Airframe)
fuel-tight bulkhead [correct]
OBS: Boundary structure - The fuel tight primary structure of an integral tank which forms the tank boundaries. Comprised of skin panels, bulkheads and spars.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
cloison étanche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cloison étanche : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.