English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Radio Waves; Waveguides)
vane wattmeter [correct, standardized]
OBS: vane wattmeter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
wattmètre à palette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; wattmètre à cloison [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: wattmètre à palette; wattmètre à cloison : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica; Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
vatímetro de lámina [correct, masculine noun]