English (Containers; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
Nalgene bulkhead tank fitting [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Conteneurs; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
traversée de cloison pour réservoirs Nalgene [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.