English (Walls and Partitions; Masonry Practice)
concrete masonry partition [correct, officially approved]
OBS: concrete masonry partition: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Murs et cloisons; Maçonnerie)
cloison en maçonnerie de béton [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cloison en maçonnerie de béton : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).