English (Mechanical Construction; Wind Energy)
stall strip [correct]
DEF: A device mounted close to the maximum thickness of the chord of a stall-regulated wind turbine blade in order to induce stall.
French (Construction mécanique; Énergie éolienne)
cloison de décrochage [feminine noun]
DEF: Composante fixée à la partie la plus épaisse de la corde d'une pale à régulation par décrochage aérodynamique afin de favoriser le décrochage.