English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
engine compartment firewall [correct, officially approved]
OBS: engine compartment firewall: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
cloison pare-feu compartiment moteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cloison pare-feu compartiment moteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.