English (Walls and Partitions; Masonry Practice)
masonry partition [correct]
CONT: Bearing partitions may be built of masonry or of wood or light-gage steel studs. ... masonry partitions should satisfy the requirements of Articles 10-2 to 10-14.
French (Murs et cloisons; Maçonnerie)
cloison maçonnée [correct, feminine noun]; cloison en maçonnerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exemple : dans un bâtiment de bureaux, vaut-il mieux prévoir des cloisons mobiles ou des cloisons maçonnées que l'on démolira le cas échéant?