English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
septate waveguide [correct, standardized]
OBS: septate waveguide: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
guide d’ondes cloisonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: guide d'ondes cloisonné : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
guíaonda tabicada [correct, feminine noun]; guíaonda coaxial tabicada [feminine noun]