English (Shipbuilding; Fire Safety)
A class division [correct]
CONT: A class division means a division formed by a bulkhead or deck that is constructed of steel or an equivalent material, and stiffened to be capable of preventing the passage of smoke and flame when subjected to the standard fire test for 60 minutes ...
French (Constructions navales; Sécurité incendie)
cloisonnement de type A [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cloisonnement du type A, cloisonnement formé d'une cloison ou d'un pont construit en acier ou en un autre matériau équivalent, et renforcé de manière à empêcher le passage de la fumée et des flammes quand il est soumis à l'essai normalisé de tenue au feu pendant une période de 60 minutes [...]