English (Architecture)
coved vault [correct]; cloistered vault [correct]; cloistered arch [correct]; square dome [correct]; cloister vault [correct]; domical vault [correct]; square vault [correct]
DEF: A quadripartite vault with a square base and sides that curve upward toward the center; ...
OBS: ... also known as coved vault because of the cove shape of its four sides.
French (Architecture)
voûte en arc-de-cloître [correct, feminine noun]; voûte en arc de cloître [correct, feminine noun]; voûte d’angle [correct, feminine noun]; voûte en dôme [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] voûte à quatre pans, qui a en général un plan carré; [...]
OBS: [...] elle est dite barlongue ou oblongue si son plan est rectangulaire; en arc-de-cloître à calotte si ses arêtes, marquées à la naissance, s'estompent et disparaissent en montant vers le faîte.