English (Silviculture; Culture of Fruit Trees; Genetics)
1.5 generation orchard [correct]
DEF: Clonal orchard consisting of genetically superior, first-generation parent trees, as identified from progeny tests.
French (Sylviculture; Arboriculture fruitière; Génétique)
verger clonal de première génération [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Fruticultura; Genética)
huerto clonal de primera generación [correct, masculine noun]