English (Plant and Crop Production)
willow clone
CONT: The first was the planting of different windbreak species (poplar, locust, willow, and Norway spruce) and willow clones in windbreaks of different designs to evaluate growth potential in commercial farming environments. [Source: ethanol project - Reapwksp.en p. 1].
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
clone de saule [masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier essai consistait à établir des brise-vent, faits de différentes espèces (peuplier, robinier, saule et épinette de Norvège) et de clones de saule, selon diverses configurations afin d'évaluer leur potentiel de croissance en milieu agricole commercial. [Source: projet éthanol - Reapwksp.fr p. 1].