English (Genetics)
clone variety [correct]; clone-variety [correct]
CONT: The mutant clone variety known as Pinot Meunier is widely planted around the world under several alias names and is used to produce the main blending wine for so-called "Blanc de Noir" sparkling wines.
French (Génétique)
variété clone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété obtenue par multiplication végétative d'un individu initial.