English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
apple blister spot
OBS: A disease caused by Pseudomonas syringae subsp. populous.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
cloque du pommier
OBS: Proposition, section de traduction du ministère de l'Agriculture.