English (Proverbs and Maxims)
in conclusion
OBS: To carry on the war to a successful conclusion: mener la guerre jusqu'à une fin victorieuse. To come to the conclusion : en venir à la conclusion. Foregone conclusion: parti pris. The logical conclusion: le terme logique de.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
pour conclure; pour clore; pour terminer; en terminant; pour finir