English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Petrochemistry)
closed cup test [correct]
OBS: (jet fuel).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Chimie du pétrole)
essai en creuset fermé [correct, masculine noun]; essai en vase clos [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Petroquímica)
prueba en crisol cerrado [feminine noun]; ensayo en crisol cerrado [masculine noun]