English (Citizenship and Immigration)
proceedings in camera [correct, plural]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
séances à huis clos [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.