English (Lamps)
enclosed arc lamp [correct]
DEF: Arc lamp operating in an enclosed space so that the air supply is restricted.
French (Lampes)
lampe à arc en vase clos [correct, feminine noun]; lampe à vase clos [feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à arc fonctionnant dans une enceinte fermée pour limiter l'accès de l'air.