English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
close of rolls [correct, Australia]
CONT: The AEC [Australian Electoral Commission] submission of 17 October to this committee concludes that there should be no need for any radical changes to the federal electoral system, such as the early close of rolls or the introduction of voter identification or subdivisional voting.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
clôture des listes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Enfin, les listes électorales étant révisées annuellement, une personne ne peut invoquer une erreur matérielle que dans l'année qui suit la clôture des listes, c'est-à-dire, s'agissant de l'élection présidentielle, postérieurement au 29 février 2012.