English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
close of an election [correct]
CONT: After the close of an election, each returning officer shall dispose of the ballot boxes as instructed by the Chief Electoral Officer.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
clôture d’une élection [correct, feminine noun]; clôture du scrutin [feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de clôture d'une élection fédérale commencent immédiatement après le jour de l'élection par la rémunération de dizaines de milliers de travailleurs électoraux [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
cierre de las elecciones [correct, masculine noun]