English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement of fencing [correct]
CONT: English law does recognise one exception to the general rule that the servient owner is under no duty to repair in the case of the easement of fencing, a peculiarity which has led to that easement being described as "spurious". (Jackson, 1978, p. 64).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude de clôture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude de clôture : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).