English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
postponement of closing day [correct]
CONT: Postponement of closing day for nominations on death of candidate.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
report du jour de clôture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Report du jour de clôture en cas de décès d'un candidat.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
aplazamiento del día de clausura [masculine noun]