English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Metal Construction; Fences and Enclosures)
fence sensor [correct]
DEF: Vibration, taut-wire, and electret cable sensors designed for installation on fences.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Construction métallique; Enceintes et clôtures)
capteur de clôture [correct, masculine noun]