English (Recruiting of Personnel)
closing date [correct]
OBS: Closing date of a competition.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
date limite [correct, feminine noun]; date limite d’inscription [correct, feminine noun]; date de clôture des inscriptions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, jour ultime fixé pour s'inscrire à un concours.