English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
nail heading [correct]
DEF: The flared condition of copper on the inner conductor layers of a multilayer board caused by hole drilling.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
tête de clou [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme évasée du cuivre des couches conductrices internes des cartes multicouches provoquées par le perçage.