English (Orthopedic Surgery; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Russell-Taylor humeral interlocking nail [correct]
CONT: This study evaluated the rotational and bending stability of three interlocking nail systems in paired cadaveric humeri. The Russell-Taylor Humeral Interlocking Nail, the Seidel Humeral Locking Nail, and the True-Flex Humeral Nail were mechanically tested in torsion and four-point bending.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
clou verrouillé huméral de Russel-Taylor [correct, masculine noun]