English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
close nail [correct, noun]; binding nail [correct]
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
clou serré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trop près des parties vivantes du pied.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
clavo arrimo [correct, masculine noun]