English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
club carnation coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Nephtheidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail à clous [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Nephtheidae.