English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
Seidel interlocking nail [correct]
CONT: The Russell-Taylor and the Seidel interlocking nails are reamed systems that rely on proximal interlocking screws and distal screws or phalanges respectively for rotational stability.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
clou verrouillé de Seidel [correct, masculine noun]