English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
spiked switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (temporary measure).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
aiguillage cloué en place [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aiguillage immobilisé par clouage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aiguillage cramponné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (mesure temporaire).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.