English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
end-nailed
CONT: In addition, each joist shall be end-nailed to the beam or header with four 3 1/2" nails.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
cloué d’extrémité
CONT: De plus, chaque solive doit être clouée d'extrémité à la poutre ou aux corbeaux avec quatre clous de 3 1/2 po.