English (Hand Tools)
gun tacker
OBS: E.--. This tacker machine is in reality an automatic mailing machine. It will shoot a wedge-pointed, carbon steel wire staple into as much as 9/16 " of wood. Extremely strong and sturdy
French (Outillage à main)
pistolet cloueur
OBS: E.cet outil (...) appelé --, est un bon exemple de l'outillage dont la nécessité peut être évidente ou non. Si vous envisager (...) la réfection d'une garniture de sièges en tissu (...) une agrafeuse sera précieuse