English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
nailer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Tool for driving nails (...) with one or more strokes.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
marteau cloueur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Marteau utilisé pour enfoncer [...] les clous au coup par coup.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.