English (Construction Tools; Finish Carpentry)
nailing machine [correct]; gun-nailer [correct]; gun nailer [correct]; nailing gun [correct]
DEF: Pneumatic or electric device to drive nails.
French (Outils (Construction); Menuiserie)
cloueuse [correct, feminine noun]; cloueur [correct, masculine noun]; cloueur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; clouteuse [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Machine pneumatique ou électrique à clouer.
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Carpintería)
clavadora [feminine noun]