English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Upholstery)
pin tacker [correct]; hammer tacker [correct]; nailing gun [correct]
French (Outillage industriel; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
cloueuse [correct, feminine noun]; marteau cloueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine automatique à clouer.