English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
pneumatic nailer [correct]
CONT: Pneumatic tools use compressed air for power. ... While there are others, air chisels and pneumatic nailers are two of the most commonly used pneumatic tools.
French (Outillage industriel)
cloueur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cloueurs pneumatiques peuvent enfoncer des clous ou des agrafes renforcées dans le bois ou dans la maçonnerie et sont très utiles pour clouer des cales en forme de coin et d'autres morceaux de bois servant à l'étayage.