English (Citizenship and Immigration)
local community council [correct]; local refugee council [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conseil local pour les réfugiés [correct, masculine noun]; CLR [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.