English (Military Logistics)
contractor logistic support [correct, NATO, standardized]; CLS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contractor logistic support; CLS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
soutien logistique fourni par le contractant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CLS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: soutien logistique fourni par le contractant; CLS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.