English (Analytical Chemistry)
liquid-solid chromatography [correct]; l.s.c. [correct]; LSC [correct]
CONT: All chromatographic systems involving passage of a mobile liquid phase over a solid adsorbent are forms of liquid-solid chromatography. These are all classified as adsorption chromatography, and include conventional column methods, dry-column chromatography, and thin layer chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie liquide-solide [correct, feminine noun]; CLS [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie liquide d’adsorption [feminine noun]
DEF: Chromatographie dans laquelle la phase mobile est un liquide et la phase stationnaire est un solide.
CONT: La chromatographie liquide-solide [...] présente l'avantage de disposer de phases stationnaires très stables, très élaborées et offertes à des prix abordables.
Spanish (Química analítica)
cromatografía líquido-sólido [correct, feminine noun]; CLS [correct, feminine noun]