English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
contracted and loaded tip propeller [correct]; contracted and tip-loaded propeller [correct]; contracted and tip loaded propeller [correct]; CLT propeller [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice à extrémité contractée et chargée [correct, feminine noun]; hélice de type CLT [correct, feminine noun]; hélice à extrémités de pales à charge non nulle [correct, feminine noun]