English (Military (General); Military Administration)
recreation club
OBS: A self-governing, authorized recreation activity operating under the terms and conditions of a constitution approved by the base or station commander. [50-2)AL 25/77)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
club de loisirs
OBS: Un club autorisé et autonome qui fonctionne en respectant les statuts de l'association approuvés par le commandant de la base ou de la station. [50-2)Mod. 25/77)