English (Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
MR = MC rule [correct]
OBS: This completes our discussion of Marginal Revenue and Marginal Cost as tools to maximize profit. It will add to your confidence in the result if you find that the general MR = MC rule is consistent, when applied to a perfect-competitor, with Chapter 23's P = MR rule for a profit-maximizing perfect-competitor.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
règle RMa=CMa