English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
maximum acceptable toxicant concentration [correct]; MATC [correct]; maximum allowable toxic concentration; MATC [correct]; MATC
PHR: Species maximum acceptable toxicant concentration (SMATC).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
concentration maximale acceptable de toxiques [correct, feminine noun]; CMAT [correct, feminine noun]; concentration toxique maximale acceptable [feminine noun]; CTMA [feminine noun]; CTMA
PHR: Concentration maximale acceptable de toxiques pour une espèce (CMATE).