English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Canadian Meteorological Centre model [correct]; CMC model [correct]
CONT: Two sources were available for wind speed and direction, the Canadian Meteorological Centre (CMC) model and the North American Regional Reanalysis (NARR) model.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle du Centre météorologique canadien [correct, masculine noun]; modèle du CMC [correct, masculine noun]