English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Safety)
certificated maximum carrying capacity
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
capacité maximale certifiée [see observation, feminine noun]; CMC [feminine noun]
OBS: capacité maximale certifiée : terme employé dans le Règlement sur les transports aériens.