English (Emergency Management; Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations)
crisis management centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: crisis management centre; CMC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des urgences; Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
centre de gestion des crises [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de gestion des crises; CMC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.