English (Military Decorations)
Order of St. Michael and St. George (Companion) [correct]; CMG [correct]
French (Décorations militaires)
Ordre de St-Michel et St-Georges (Compagnon) [correct]; CMG [correct]
OBS: on garde en français l'abréviation anglaise.