English (Immunology)
class III MHC molecule
CONT: Three major classes of molecule coded within the MHC. Class I molecules have one MHC encoded peptide associated with B2-microglobuline. Class II molecules have two MHC encoded peptides which are non-covalently associated, and class III molecules are other molecules including complement components.
French (Immunologie)
molécule CMH de classe III [feminine noun]
CONT: Les trois classes majeures de molécules codées par le CMH. [...] Les molécules de classe III sont des composants du complément.