English (Management Operations (General); Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
crisis management measure [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; CMM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: crisis management measure; CMM: The plural form of this designation (crisis management measures) and the abbreviation (CMMs) are standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
mesure de gestion des crises [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mesure de gestion des crises; CMM : La désignation au pluriel (mesures de gestion des crises) et l'abréviation (CMMs) sont normalisées par l'OTAN.